37
Meloetta
Team Rocket's Slowpoke
Team Rocket's Slowking ex
Comfey
Garganacl
Professor's Research

Rank 37

Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta

A Tier · Evidence score 73

Data window: Aug 28, 2026Sep 19, 2026

UpdatedSep 24, 2026
Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta meta share and win rate from Sep 4, 2026 to Sep 24, 2026. Meta share 0.4%. Win rate 52.0%. Deck samples 20

Sep 4 – Sep 24

Compared with Sep 16, 2026

Meta share

0.4%

0.4%Meta share0.0%
Sep 4Sep 24

Win rate

52.0%

+2.4 pp

55.4%50.0%Win rate43.4%
Sep 4Sep 24

20 Deck samples · 125 games · Tournaments 15 · Best finish #4 · Empty spans are days with no snapshot for this deck.

Use this Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta page to understand the deck's game plan, core cards, and matchups before you build or pilot Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta.

Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta 20-card deck list

20 Deck samplesAug 28, 2026 Sep 19, 2026

In the app: Cards → Decks → Build New → Scan Code. Aim at this QR, or save the image and tap Scan Saved Image. Needs a free deck slot and the listed cards.

Import (QR)Open in Deck Builder

Load this representative 20-card list into the builder to edit, check ownership, and share.

  • Meloetta
  • Meloetta
  • Team Rocket's Slowpoke
  • Team Rocket's Slowpoke
  • Team Rocket's Slowking ex
  • Team Rocket's Slowking ex
  • Comfey
  • Professor's Research
  • Professor's Research
  • Poké Ball
  • Poké Ball
  • Peculiar Plaza
  • Peculiar Plaza
  • Sabrina
  • Lucky Ice Pop
  • Elegant Cape
  • Cyrus
  • Mars
  • Giant Cape
  • Blue

Common alternatives

Other cards found in tracked lists, kept out of the 20-card baseline.

Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta Deck DNA

How to read and adapt this Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta list

Copies are allocated with a largest-remainder calculation from aggregate copies per deck and capped at two per card. Inclusion percentages and matchup results remain visible below so you can see where lists disagree.

List consensus
92.5%
Tight, established list
Core slots
17 / 20
Flexible slots
3
Primary energy
Psychic(100.0%)

Core

Across the sample, Meloetta, Team Rocket's Slowpoke, Professor's Research, Team Rocket's Slowking ex, and Poké Ball form the stable core: each appeared in at least 75% of tracked Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta lists. Start with these slots when reproducing the archetype.

Flex

Mars, Giant Cape, and Blue had lower adoption than the core. These are the first slots to compare against your expected opponents or available collection rather than copying automatically.

Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta matchups

Matchups ordered by sample size. The range is a 95% Wilson interval, which prevents tiny samples from looking more certain than they are.

Most common opponent
Butterfree Mega Sceptile ex
45.5% · 11 games
Best result
Mega Lucario ex Lucario
80.0% · 5 games
Biggest risk
Hydreigon Mega Absol ex
0.0% · 6 games

View all 7 matchups

See the remaining results and their 95% ranges.

Expansion sets and booster packs that supply Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta’s core Pokémon (used in at least half of tracked decklists).

Why Team Rocket's Slowking ex Meloetta insights are trustworthy

Daily snapshots preserve trends; card roles come from inclusion rates; matchup uncertainty is shown explicitly; player identities and private ownership are never stored.

Source tournaments

Events included in this snapshot. The current schema does not attribute individual archetypes to specific events.

PMPT #47 - TEAM ROCKETS ADMIRATION!!! | $100 USD

19, 2026

The PokeBounty Showdown $1000 Prize Pool (#2NA)

14, 2026

🩷random r0zey pop up #3 | $25 + FA🩷

13, 2026

🔥 TBC × HYPE PACKS: AFTERMADS #1 — $150 🔥

13, 2026

Dark League Pocket Tournament | 20$USD Prize Pool

12, 2026

PMPT #46 - TEAM ROCKETS ANNIHILATION!! | $100 USD

12, 2026

$60 USD | 巫獅對戰塔盃 LeoWizard BattleTower Cup #11

12, 2026

Umbreon99's Late Nite: $15 USD + Oak (Top 4 ⭐⭐)

12, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #4: $15 USD + Oak

11, 2026

Block Dragon $30 PRIZE POOL

11, 2026

🐧 PGX TOURNAMENT #1【💰5$ + TRAINER FA ⭐⭐】

10, 2026

The PokeBounty Showdown $1000 Prize Pool (#1EU)

10, 2026

IMPERIUM TOURNAMENT 1st to 8th ( Cards 2 stars)

9, 2026

Umbreon99's Team Rocket's Bash: $10 USD + 🌈

8, 2026

The PokeBounty Showdown $1000 Prize Pool (#1)

7, 2026

Umbreon99's Manic Monday: $15 USD + Oak

7, 2026

The Breakfast Club Nightly-$20

7, 2026

The Dark League | CELEBRATORY FANFARE 685$ Value

5, 2026

Tournament Vegegras cash prize 100usd

5, 2026

PMPT #45 - TEAM ROCKETS ASPIRATION!!! | $100 USD

5, 2026

$60 USD+FA | 巫獅對戰塔盃 LeoWizard BattleTower Cup #10

5, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #3 ($20 USD) + Oak

4, 2026

♨️Sauna's X FlagAU POG Tournament #25|10USD + FA!

4, 2026

Plasma Daily #24| Team Rocket's Ambitions| FA Card

3, 2026

Plasma Daily #23| Team Rocket's Ambitions| FA Card

2, 2026

Umbreon99's Sunday Showdown: $5 USD + RR🌈

30, 2026

The Dankest Cup #5 [$100 USD Prize + $10 Bounty]

29, 2026

PMPT #44 - TEAM ROCKETS AMBITION!!! | $100 USD

29, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #2: $30 USD + OAK

28, 2026

‼️$20 BEC'S 📛NEW SET PARTY - FA PRIZES🔻

28, 2026

How to read this data

Statistics are aggregated from public standard-Swiss Pokemon TCG Pocket tournaments on Limitless Tournament Platform. Player identity and individual deck ownership are not retained.

Limitless Tournament Platform

Tournament intelligence

Browse the full meta ranking

Compare every tracked archetype by meta share, win rate, and core card usage.

Explore all meta decks
Everyday Wonders Pack
Team Rocket's Ambition Pack
Ruler of the Skies Pack

Experience TCGP Card Drawing Online

Draw your favorite Pokemon cards instantly - No download required!

  • Daily free draws
  • Physical pack tear
  • Rare pull moments

Join thousands of Pokemon trainers drawing cards right now

Support the site

Have feedback?

Suggestions, bugs, or a quick note all help. If this site's been useful, a coffee keeps it going.